UK Strongman and Strongwoman Resource Page
Cart 0

2018 Strongman/Strongwoman Competition Results

Britains Strongest Woman 2018

Oak Strength's Knights Strongest Man 2018

Progressive Strongest Masters 2018

England's Strongest Man U80KG 2018

Chalk & Irons Strongman/Women (Light/Novice) 2018

Halloween Strongman & Strongwoman Competition 2018

Progressive Strongest Novice 2018

Unrevealed Christmas 2018

Britains Strongest Woman 2018

28th July 2018

Event One: Axle Press

Event Two: Frame/Yoke Carry

Event Three: Car Deadlift

Event Four: Cage Squat

Event Five: Atlas Stones

 

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Axle Press Frame/Yoke Car Deadlift Cage Squat Atlas Stones  
  60KG 160KG/200KG 160KG Weight TBC 60/75/85/100KG  
U63KG            
Steph 6 No Lift 10 6 2 stones (16.02) 6
Chloe Brennan 5 22.28 23 10 4 stones (31.67) 4
Sammy Mayhew 1 Full/4.1m 10 0 2 stones (12.72) 8
Shannon Clifford 6 26.69 19 10 + 5 4 stones (25.70) 3
Maria 0 Full/12.34m 11 2 2 stones (14.69) 7
Michelle Guthrie 2 Full/13.69m 20 5 3 stones (01.02.82) 5
Rhiannon Lovelace 11 25.41 28 10 + 14 4 stones (16.66) 1
Kate Connelly 10 19.26 25 10 + 2 4 stones (27.03) 2
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Axle Press Frame/Yoke Car Deadlift Cage Squat Atlas Stones  
  70KG 180KG/220KG 180KG Weight TBC 75/85/100/110KG  
U82KG            
Jessica Cosgrove 1 44 14 6 2 stones (12.78) 7
Stephanie Clark 1 37.15 22 10 + 2 4 stones (40.01) 4
Gillian Maitland 0 0.81m/No lift 0 3 2 stones (39.00) 10
Sharon Williamson 0 49.87 1 5 3 stones (33.90) 8
Tasha 6 30.83 18 10 4 stones (26.36) 2
Lisa 5 32.15 21 10 + 14 3 stones (29.33) 3
Kerrie Vogt 0 6.22m/No lift 10 4 1 stone (09.52) 9
Caitlin Duguid 5 23.26 15 2 4 stones (25.61) 5
Rebecca Cumpstey 7 27.32 16 10 + 6 4 stones (35.61) 1
Ana Bolujan 3 27.5 16 10 + 2 3 stones (16.90) 6
Caitlin Riley 0 No lift Retired Retired Retired Retired (11)
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Axle Press Frame/Yoke Car Deadlift Cage Squat Atlas Stones  
Opens 80KG 200/240KG 200KG Weight TBC 85/100/110/120KG  
Ceris Moyle 2 9.71m/No lift 8 7 2 stones (15.48) 5
Ayshea 3 29.1 18 10 + 7 4 stones (28.28) 2
Natasha Walters 5 25.6 17 10 + 1 4 stones (29.05) 3
Lorna 0 Full/No lift 7 6 3 stones (38.65) 6
Andrea 8 22.3 17 10 + 4 4 stones (24.34) 1
Lisa Livingstone 3 30.59 14 10 3 stones (36.18) 4
Danielle Ness 0 10.95m/No lift 12 3 2 stones (15.03) 7
Shaune Moar 0 No Lift 2 5 1 stone (18.01) 8
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Axle Press Frame/Yoke Car Deadlift Cage Squat Atlas Stones  
  60KG 160/200KG 160KG Weight TBC 60/75/85/100KG  
Masters            
Victoria Polozenko 4 Full/8.41m 13 0 3 stones (26.34) 5
Zoe Symons 7 30.31 27 7 4 stones (49.62) 1
Ruth Gardner 3 37.8 13 7 4 stones (36.19) 4
Tracey 0 No lift 12 2 2 stones (08.42) 6
Jules Child 5 26.2 17 5 3 stones (29.40) 3
Becca Jones 1 Full/No lift 5 0 2 stones (23.68) 7
Mary Anderson 0 24.63 25 8 4 stones (23.68) 2

Oak Strength's Knights Strongest Man 2018 

Hosted by Oak Strength & The Gym Glos Knights

5th August 2018

Event One:  (75secs limit) Yoke 15m drop n turn (it is slightly up/downhill car park)

Event Two: Car Frame Deadlifts AMRAP 75secs

Event Three: 1RM Log (3 nominated lifts)

Event Four: Frame Carry 15m, Superior Strongman Sandbag/keg carry 15m (75sec time limit)

Event Five: Stone over yoke (AMRAP 75secs)

 

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Yoke Frame Deadlift Max Log Frame/Sandbag Atlas Stones  
  260KG 175KG   220KG/80KG 110KG  
U105KG            
Rich Harrop 29.81 20 0 32.12 7 6
Richard Curtis 24.62 5 97.5KG 17.18 9 2
Jamie Iles 23.5 metres 10 70KG 7.75 metres 0 7
Jamie Cole 32.44 17 85KG 22seconds 8 4
Alan Hinton 7.10 metres 8 65KG 0.55metres 1 9
Ben Edgell 32.63 16 100KG 21.19 8 3
Anton Sieluzycki 29.06 14 90KG 23.25 4 5
Andy' Hughes 7.58 metres 7 92.5KG 0 0 10
Alistair Webb 23.06 21 95KG 16.62 8 1
Francis Roy 53.88 4 75KG 33.69 0 8
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Yoke Frame Deadlift Max Log Frame/Sandbag Atlas Stones  
  300KG 200KG   270KG/100KG 130KG  
OPENS            
Wolfie Steve Mynott 30.44 20 110KG 39.12 5 3
Harrison Tye 45.93 9 100KG 35.07 4 5
Ollie Roy 50.87 2 90KG 0.55 metres 0 7
Henry Roy 21.08 metres 15 90KG 33.06 2 6
George Muric 21.25 14 120KG 24.18 5 2
Tommy Edwards 47.94 16 100KG 1.8 metres 6 4
Sam Smith 1.3 metres 7 0 0.3 metres 0 8
Adam Dowsett 22.69 29 135KG 15.5 9 1

Progressive Strongest Masters 2018

Hosted by Progressive Training Systems

2nd September 2018

Event One:  Max Nominated Log Lift Overhead

Event Two:  Car Deadlift For Reps

Event Three:  Truck Pull With Rope And Harness

Event Four:  Yoke (1 length)

Event Five:  Atlas Stones (Reps over bar in 75 seconds)

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Max Log Yoke Car Deadlift Truck Pull Atlas Stones  
    160KG     50KG/70KG  
MASTERS            
Kirsty Hay 40/45/50 12.59 10 2.80m 3,3,3,3 3
PJ Gentle 42.5/45/47.5 12.65 12 3.05m 3,3,3,3,3 2
Claire Haynes 45/50/55 10.88 10 10.80m 3,3,3,3 1
Tanya Bartram 47.5/50/57.5 13.68 3 1.45m 1,1,1,1,1,1 4

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Max Log Yoke Car Deadlift Truck Pull Atlas Stones  
    240KG     90KG/110KG  
MASTERS            
Richard Stannard 55/60/65 4.40m 0 7.40m 1,1 6
Daryl Brown 70/75/75 50.18 0 10.20m 1,3,3,3,3 5
Richard Harrop 40/60/70 13.12 14 16.25m 3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3 3
Justin Green 75/80/85 19.78 3 15.55m 3,3,3,3,3 4
Phil Manning 100/110/x 11.75 16 51.41 3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3 1
Mark O'Regan 80/85/90 12.37 14 59.72 3,3,3,3,3,3,3,3 2

England's Strongest Man U80KG 2018

Hosted By Progressive Training Systems

2nd September 2018

Event One:  Max Nominated Log Lift Overhead

Event Two: Yoke (One length)

Event Three: Car Deadlift For Reps

Event Four:  Truck Pull With Rope And Harness

Event Five:  Atlas Stones (Reps over bar in 75 seconds)

 

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Max Log Yoke Car Deadlift Truck Pull Atlas Stones  
    300KG     110KG  
U80KG            
Ed Gamester 100/105/107.5 21.97 1 10.30m 7 4
Arram Eghoyan 115/122.5/127.5 17.32 3 30.46 6 2
Stephen Wilkinson 85/92.5/100 24.18 5 35.5 7 3
Matteo Sollecito Mascetti 100/110/115 5.75m 2 13.60m 5 5
Daniel Claxton 115/122.5/127.5 17.06 6 57.1 8 1

Chalk & Irons Strongman/Women (Light/Novice) 2018

Hosted By Chalk & Iron Gym

9th September 2018

Event One: Overhead medley 60 second time cap, Fastest time

Event Two: Arm over arm pull 15m (planned to be outside) Seated Pull 

Event Three: Deadlift amrap 60seconds

Event Four: Carry Medley 10m each. ( for time, 2min cap) Yoke/Farmers/Sandbag

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Overhead Medley Arm over arm Deadlift Carry Medley  
  30KG/30KG/15KG 95KG 60KG 95KG/32KG/40KG  
LIGHT          
Jaclyn Chitty 51.02 31.05 24 47.36 3
Samantha Jessup 24.52 23.75 24 29.9 2
Wendy Ingram 34.45 22.62 27 37.5 1
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Overhead Medley Arm over arm Deadlift Carry Medley  
  35KG/40KG/25KG 125KG 100KG 120KG/42KG/50KG  
NOVICE          
Jayne Hartley 2/36.72 49.72 5 2/26.40 3
Deb Tiernan 32.05 29.5 17 23.15 2
Liz Carter 14.95 27.63 18 21.9 1

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Overhead Medley Arm over arm Deadlift Carry Medley  
  65KG/65KG/30KG 140KG 135KG 175KG/72KG/60KG  
LIGHT          
Steven Peck 57.77 59.43 18 40.85 10
Chris Hosmer 1/5.00 50.15 10 29.45 9
Joseph Shimmin 25.19 33.51 9 33.32 8
Dan Carter 21.55 37.63 10 33.55 7
Zac Sheeran 22.72 29.22 19 1/8.84 6
Liam Page 18.6 23.48 14 24.45 5
Matt Hodges 21.46 30.57 25 25.12 4
Ricky Mehew 18.76 20.72 20 29.55 3
Jason Law 16.05 33.52 26 19.93 2
Daniel Frost 14.23 19.38 23 18.66 1
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Overhead Medley Arm over arm Deadlift Carry Medley  
  80KG/80KG/40KG 170KG 160KG 200KG/92KG/80KG  
NOVICE          
Lee Holland 26.28 46.32 14 26.42 2
Rob Allen 21.15 44.65 17 24.4 1

Halloween Strongman & Strongwoman Competition 2018

Hosted By Old Time Strength & Empowered Fit

28th October 2018

Event One: Log Press

Event Two: Deadlift

Event Three: Yoke

Event Four: Atlas Stones

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Deadlift Yoke Atlas Stones  
  40KG 90KG 120KG 40KG  
NOVICE          
Sarah Johnston Carey 8 23 13.36 15 1
Cat Anderson 10 17 17.85 15 2
Jo Stevens 7 15 15.31 12 3
Ashlee Wilkinson 6 15 15.58 11 4
Gemma Day 4 11 18.25 11 9
Georgina Clarke 8 20 28.2 11 5
Emma Moore 2 11 16.92 10 14
Ann Williamson 4 12 18.72 10 11
Tamsin Cook 2 9 15.47 9 13
Cheryl Taylor 9 17 20.15 9 6
Corrina Cross 2 17 16.05 8 7
Paula Scott 5 12 17.35 8 10
Sharon Goodwin 1 13 21.17 8 16
Jenny Davies 5 12 16.5 7 11
Jane Powers 6 17 19.21 7 8
Lucy Cale 6 17 49.6 6 14
Hayley Greer 0 15 19.9 5 17
Agne Beneviciute 3 13 23.53 4 18
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Deadlift Yoke Atlas Stones  
  50KG 110KG 160KG 50KG  
INTERS          
Kerry Jones 4 17 18.5 9 1
Jenni Crimmins 4 17 16.6 7 2
Julie Roberts 7 18 36.38 8 3
Beccy Stephenson 0 14 17.86 9 4
Emma Robinson 4 13 27.48 5 5
Emma Artingstall 1 11 21.88 7 6
Amy Cale 5 10 40.61 5 7
Sarah McCaffrey 1 6 33.21 7 8
Jennie Foster 2 12 37.48 2 9
Alex Ryan 0 7 19.53 4 10
Vanessa Marshall 0 6 27.28 5 11

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Deadlift Yoke Atlas Stones  
  80KG 200KG 220KG 110KG  
NOVICE          
Yann Verenakis 10 11 13.15 11 1
James Bayley 9 11 13 11 2
Lloyd Grogan 6 9 16.69 12 3
Oliver Tinsley 5 7 14.15 13 4
Jamie Kingdon 0 12 13.65 12 5
Callum Melton 5 11 18.22 9 6
Jimi Ling 6 8 19.41 11 7
Gary Hammersley 3 7 14.24 10 8
Sam Taylor 0 9 12.24 9 9
Greg Webb 3 9 14.52 3 10
Paul Buttle 6 4 18.44 9 11
Osvaldas Rokas 1 6 19.53 12 12
Scott Bowen 3 1 19.27 8 13
Ivan Parish 0 2 27.12 10 14
Peter Uttley 0 4 24.97 6 15
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Deadlift Yoke Atlas Stones  
  110KG 240KG 280KG 120KG  
INTERS          
Ash Wain 4 6 14.73 7 1
Paul Collins 3 7 21.42 9 2
Jack Ogivie 0 5 14.45 9 3
Nick Jordan 0 4 13.49 9 4
Ben Wright 0 5 16.2 3 5
Phil Ramshaw 0 4 16.35 7 6
Jamie Bazeley 0 2 16.24 5 7
Luwi Roberts 0 2 27.33 7 8
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Deadlift Yoke Atlas Stones  
  120KG 260KG 300KG 135KG  
OPENS          
Matt Dimond 4 7 18.04 10 1
Llyr Hughes 3 6 18.81 8 2
Tom Bebb 2 11 21.14 7 3
James Linney 2 10 25.33 7 4
Geoff Smith 2 8 21.16 6 5
Ashleigh Harris 0 7 19.51 6 6
Jim Gilbert 0 5 19.53 7 7
Mark Hill 0 0 34.17 6 8

Progressive Strongest Novice 2018

Hosted by Progressive Training Systems

3rd November 2018

Event One: Axle deadlift, fastest time to achieve 10 reps, 60 seconds time limit

Event Two: Log Lift Overhead, fastest time to achieve 10 reps, 60 seconds time limit

Event Three: Yoke, fastest time to achieve two 20m lengths, drop and turn, 60 seconds time limit

Event Four: Farmers Walk, fastest time to achieve two 20m lengths, drop and turn, 60 seconds time limit

Event Five: Rope Pull & Drag, fastest time to achieve two 20m lengths there and back, 60 seconds time limit

Event Six: Tyre Flips, fastest time to achieve 10 reps, 60 seconds time limit

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift Log Press Yoke Farmers Walk Rope Pull/Drag Tyre Flips  
  100KG 35KG 110KG 50KG 70KG 150KG  
U63KG              
Elaine Turton (Guest) 3 4 1 length + 3.16 metres 29.16 sec 43.00 sec 3 Guest
Lynsey Blake 48.53 sec 9 32.22 sec 23.40 sec 37.01 sec 9 5
Robyn Dent 4 44.38 sec 26.21 sec 19.37 sec 37.13 sec 57.28 sec 3
Jenny Fry 52.19 sec 9 31.41 sec 23.57 sec 37.11 sec 38.66 sec 4
Sam Andrews 41.47 sec 51.25 sec 18.97 sec 15.79 sec 34.12 sec 39.00 sec 1
Alex Sutton 49.63 sec 9 21.63 sec 18.97 sec 38.81 sec 44.69 sec 2
Melanie Griffith Williams 8 59.47 sec 26.19 sec 22.66 sec 42.28 sec 7 6
Jayne Hartley 4 7 27.25 sec 22.84 sec 38.16 sec 8 8
Nicola Hawes 4 2 38.28 sec 20.34 sec 45.59 sec 8 9
Laura Jayne Cook 3 6 26.06 sec 19.66 sec 36.72 sec 2 7
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift Log Press Yoke Farmers Walk Rope Pull/Drag Tyre Flips  
  105KG 40KG 120KG 55KG 80KG 150KG  
U75KG              
Louise Shears 0 0 37.81 sec 27.75 sec 51.86 sec 7 8
Grace Hodge 4 8 18.38 ssec 19.37 sec 38.22 sec 52.18 sec 5
Charlotte Stansfield 37.34 sec 51.37 sec 21.40 sec 17.40 sec 32.25 sec 35.22 sec 4
Emily Collom 39.64 sec 49.12 sec 24.47 sec 17.16 sec 31.09 sec 35.38 sec 3
Liz Carter 26.56 sec 40.13 sec 16.28 sec 15.94 sec 30.81 sec 32.57 sec 1
Laura Hoggins 5 7 27.04 sec 22.63 sec 53.74 sec 7 7
Christy Wool 4 1 28.16 sec 20.94 sec 49.66 sec 8 6
Hayley Lane 31.48 sec 55.09 sec 26.06 sec 16.16 sec 31.47 sec 34.41 sec 2
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift Log Press Yoke Farmers Walk Rope Pull/Drag Tyre Flips  
  110KG 40KG 130KG 60KG 90KG 180KG  
OPENS              
Toyah Parker 37.31 sec 58.15 sec 20.53 sec 16.10 sec 26.85 sec 44.33 sec 1
Anna Stone 3 7 33.49 sec 30.88 sec 52.28 sec 7 4
Jodi Smith 36.47 sec 7 30.35 sec 23.28 sec 45.34 sec 4 3
Joanne Gibbons 59.66 sec 3 8.86 metres 43.77 sec 52.44 sec 4 6
Caroline Goonewardena 59.06 sec 1 35.34 sec 33.16 sec 1.10.52 sec 2 8
Dawn Roberts 3 0 27.59 sec 24.56 sec 1.05.00 sec 2 7
Maxine Plompen 3 0 27.31sec 25.34 sec 50.25 sec 7 5
Carly Mear 30.34 sec 9 19.53 sec 16.37 sec 36.56 sec 8 2

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift Log Press Yoke Farmers Walk Rope Pull/Drag Tyre Flips  
  160KG 65KG 170KG 90KG 110KG 180KG  
U80KG              
Shaun Elsey 0 7 32.13 sec 1 length + 6.08 metres 47.58 sec 41.29 sec 10
Richard Habergham 8 41.47 sec 20.06 sec 20.81 sec 31.51 sec 27.47 sec 5
Bryan Harrison 8 49.59 13.19 sec 18.66 sec 30.67 sec 27.50 sec 2
Tom Cowell 38 sec 35.7 26.03 sec 18.10 sec 26.72 sec 25.48 sec 1
Stuart Weston 7 6 27.25 sec 57.59 sec 45.00 sec 9 9
Luke Burton 5 8 18.13 sec 22.53 sec 43.71 sec 34.30 sec 7
Douglas Bennett 6 8 32.28 sec 22.47 sec 31.44 sec 35.30 sec 8
Lee Adcock 38.94 sec 35.33 sec 17.91 sec 34.54 sec 26.81 sec 23.28 sec 3
John Warburton 24.33 sec 29.32 sec 27.72 sec 30.56 sec 36.60 sec 33.02 sec 4
Dave Brockway 7 8 17.60 sec 21.41 sec 49.78 sec 44.20 sec 6
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift Log Press Yoke Farmers Walk Rope Pull/Drag Tyre Flips  
  170KG 70KG 180KG 95KG 120KG 180KG  
U90KG              
Liam Johnson (Guest) 5 3 19.37 sec 20.03 sec 32.53 sec 35.36 sec GUEST
Jack Moore 24.41 sec 48.15 sec 20.94 sec 15.38 sec = 32.21 sec 31.19 sec 2
Gary Davison 29.21 sec 33.47 sec 16.10 sec 15.38 sec = 24.63 sec 26.38 sec 1
Greg Remer 27.39 sec 54.07 sec 17.44 sec 16.09 sec 34.71 sec 35.06 sec 3
Ryan Adams 37.28 sec 8 27.10 sec 25.25 sec 31.50 sec 29.85 sec 6
Archie Drummond 3 4 10.65 metres 2.60 metres 0 0 9
Nathan Jones 30.64 sec 32.22 sec 27.78 sec 16.06 sec 36.66 sec 30.74 sec 4
Renato Citriniti 53.69 51.22 sec 20.23 sec 21.00 sec 29.69 sec 40.61 sec 5
James Burrows 38.85 9 23.59 sec 21.21 sec 38.97 sec 34.10 sec 7
Richard Stannard 3 5 31.57 sec 49.88 sec 36.22 sec 39.14 sec 8
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift Log Press Yoke Farmers Walk Rope Pull/Drag Tyre Flips  
  180KG 75KG 190KG 100KG 130KG 300KG  
U105KG              
Andy Tasker 9 2 27.43 sec 22.06 sec 49.56 sec 4 4
Lewis Woodley 28.16 sec 5 18.47 sec 16.15 sec 28.25 sec 51.40 sec 2
Dan Sears 6 3 29.16 sec 31.28 sec 49.77 sec 4 5
Nathan Etheridge 9 43.1 15.72 sec 17.94 sec 26.88 sec 43.15 sec 1
Mark Gadsby 1 0 1 length + 4.81 metres 1 length + 13.23 metres 55.41 sec 3 6
Andrew Spiers 25.09 9 19.40 sec 18.19 sec 36.22 sec 8 3
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift Log Press Yoke Farmers Walk Rope Pull/Drag Tyre Flips  
  190KG 80KG 200KG 105KG 140KG 300KG  
OPENS              
Ozichukwu Udeze 29.41 48.62 18.28 sec 16.75 sec 41.13 sec 50.72 sec 2
William Robertson 8 5 20.21 sec 21.66 sec 38.51 sec 8 8
Marcin Woszczyk 9 6 17.81 sec 20.13 sec 35.00 sec 59.89 sec 5
Chris Russell 3 0 45.16 sec 1 length + 7.42 metres 47.31sec 3 10
Darren Scarfe 56.93 sec 5 16.16 sec 20.00 sec 40.40 sec 6 6
Jamie Bishop 8 40.75 17.97 sec 18.37 sec 36.38 sec 49.13 sec 3
James Aldwinckle 8 4 28.19 sec 30.25 sec 39.61 sec 8 9
Mark Allott 7 6 16.5 sec 1 length + 7.83 metres 36.16 sec 9 7
Michael Risby 8 9 16.37 sec 18.94 sec 30.65 sec 60.00 sec 4
Andrew Taylor 31.66 58.85 14.50 sec 17.59 sec 32.09 sec 58.12 sec 1

Unrevealed Christmas 2018

Hosted By Oak Strength & Mystyle Gym

9th December 2018

Event One: Deadlift for reps for points over 60seconds. 1 point per rep for Olympic Barbell, 2 points per rep on Hex/Trapbar, and 3 point per reps on Axle bar (Ladies 2 inch, mens 3 inch axle)

Event Two: Yule log For Reps in 60 secs

Event Three: Front Hold

Event Four: Duck walk 10m drop and turn

Event Five: Stones for reps 75secs over 4 foot Yoke

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Front Hold Duck Walk Atlas Stones  
  Barbell 100kg, Hex 120kg, Axle 100kg 35KG 5KG 80KG 60KG  
U75KG            
Mandy Rawlings 9 x Axle 8 1.11.1 26.57 1 6
Gemma Carr 9 x Barbell 5 1.25.5 18.2 Metres 0 7
Pippa Steans 4 x Axle, 1 x Hex, 4 x Barbell 10 1.43.5 23.12 9 4
Laura Green 11 x Axle 13 1.50.4 16.75 10 2
Naomi Handley 14 x Axle 14 1.03.1 15.38 12 3
Ellie Daniels 17 x Axle 13 1.50.3 18.88 12 1
Kelly Turner-Lee 10 x Axle 10 1.07.9 18.43 8 4
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Front Hold Duck Walk Atlas Stones  
  Barbells 120, Hex 140kg, Axle 120kg 50KG 8KG 100KG 80KG  
OPENS            
Nicola Burroughs 14 x Axle 5 1.10.75 49.13 5 1
Kelly Armstrong 6 x Axle, 1 x Barbell 2 48.06 45.25 4 3
Claire Ainsbury 1 x Axle 0 49.62 36.19 0 4
Hannah Norton 8 x Axle, 1 x Barbell 4 55.81 29.32 0 2

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Front Hold Duck Walk Atlas Stones  
  Barbell 180 Hex 210 Axle 180 80KG 10KG 130KG 100KG  
U90KG            
Richard Curtis 4 x Axle 9 1.19.43 15.69 11 1
Matt Dymond 14 x Axle 7 57.43 18.25 9 2
Matt Thompson 4 x Axle, 3 x Barbell 0 54.69 27.88 2 4
Chris Harvey 11 x Barbell, 2 x Axle 4 1.13.62 39.94 6 3
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Front Hold Duck Walk Atlas Stones  
  Barbell 210 Hex 250 Axle 210 100KG 12.5KG 150KG 120KG  
OPENS            
Steve Mynott 3 x Axle, 2 x Hex, 4 x Barbell 3 56.69 16.82 4 1
Harrison Tye 3 x Axle, 1 x Hex, 4 x Barbell 3 1.19.18 41.62 2 3
George Netherway 3 x Axle, 2 x Barbell 1 53.57 30.07 2 4
Henry Dagger 4 x Barbell 0 1.00.44 7.6 Metres 0 6
The Fridge 2 x Axle, 3 x Barbell 7 1.04.62 18.62 2 2
Matt Higgins 0 1 1.23.50 10 Metres 0 5