UK Strongman and Strongwoman Resource Page
Cart 0

2019 Strongman/Strongwoman Competition Results

Chalk & Iron Gym's Strongest January 2019

London's Strongest 2019

Manimal Monsters 2019

Definition Gym Strongman Challenge 4

Ironworks Strongest Man/Woman 2019

Winter Strength Games

Wirral's Strongest Man/Woman 2019

Trojan's Strongest Woman 2019

 

Chalk & Iron Gym's Strongest January 2019

Hosted By Chalk & Iron Gym

13 January 2019

Event One: Max Deadlift

Event Two: Log for Reps G2OH, 60 seconds (OR 1ST TO 10) quickest time/ Women first timers: Axle

Event Three: Farmers Hold

Event Four: Dumbell repsS 60 seconds Ground to overhead

Event Five: Keg over yoke

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Front Hold Duck Walk Atlas Stones  
  Barbell 100kg, Hex 120kg, Axle 100kg 35KG 5KG 80KG 60KG  
U75KG            
Mandy Rawlings 9 x Axle 8 1.11.1 26.57 1 6
Gemma Carr 9 x Barbell 5 1.25.5 18.2 Metres 0 7
Pippa Steans 4 x Axle, 1 x Hex, 4 x Barbell 10 1.43.5 23.12 9 4
Laura Green 11 x Axle 13 1.50.4 16.75 10 2
Naomi Handley 14 x Axle 14 1.03.1 15.38 12 3
Ellie Daniels 17 x Axle 13 1.50.3 18.88 12 1
Kelly Turner-Lee 10 x Axle 10 1.07.9 18.43 8 4
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Front Hold Duck Walk Atlas Stones  
  Barbells 120, Hex 140kg, Axle 120kg 50KG 8KG 100KG 80KG  
OPENS            
Nicola Burroughs 14 x Axle 5 1.10.75 49.13 5 1
Kelly Armstrong 6 x Axle, 1 x Barbell 2 48.06 45.25 4 3
Claire Ainsbury 1 x Axle 0 49.62 36.19 0 4
Hannah Norton 8 x Axle, 1 x Barbell 4 55.81 29.32 0 2

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Front Hold Duck Walk Atlas Stones  
  Barbell 180 Hex 210 Axle 180 80KG 10KG 130KG 100KG  
U90KG            
Richard Curtis 4 x Axle 9 1.19.43 15.69 11 1
Matt Dymond 14 x Axle 7 57.43 18.25 9 2
Matt Thompson 4 x Axle, 3 x Barbell 0 54.69 27.88 2 4
Chris Harvey 11 x Barbell, 2 x Axle 4 1.13.62 39.94 6 3
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Front Hold Duck Walk Atlas Stones  
  Barbell 210 Hex 250 Axle 210 100KG 12.5KG 150KG 120KG  
OPENS            
Steve Mynott 3 x Axle, 2 x Hex, 4 x Barbell 3 56.69 16.82 4 1
Harrison Tye 3 x Axle, 1 x Hex, 4 x Barbell 3 1.19.18 41.62 2 3
George Netherway 3 x Axle, 2 x Barbell 1 53.57 30.07 2 4
Henry Dagger 4 x Barbell 0 1.00.44 7.6 Metres 0 6
The Fridge 2 x Axle, 3 x Barbell 7 1.04.62 18.62 2 2
Matt Higgins 0 1 1.23.50 10 Metres 0 5

London's Strongest 2019

Hosted by Bulldog Strength Sports & Genesis Gym

26th January 2019

Event One: Camber bar squat with weight and chains

Event Two: Log Press - Max

Event Three: Farmers hold

Event Four: Deadlift - Max

Event Five: 5 stone run - 90 seconds

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Squat Log Hold Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  80KG + 20KG   70KG   40KG (starting weight)  
NOVICE            
Stacey Watts 18 55 79 152 (5 stones) 32.55 1
Fran Harrison 17 65 79 145 (5 stones) 26.62 2
Sarah Reynolds 13 60 71 135 (5 stones) 26.67 3
Ann Trybowska 17 50 73 145 (4 stones) 29.56 4
Stacey Richardson 11 60 48 135 (3 stones) 30.2 5
Suzy Smith 2 60 0 100 (4 stones) 28.45 6
Hannah Venn-Munns 0 50 62 0 0 7
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Squat Log Hold Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  100KG + 20KG   80KG   50KG (starting weight)  
U63KG            
Sunni Torgman 7 50 62 160 (5 stones) 48.91 1
Kriola Fit 11 50 40 120 (3 stones) 24.26 2
Zoe Dann 3 55 54 150 (4 stones) 33.15 3
Clare Sheridan 0 40 15 120 (2 stones) 21.34 4
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Squat Log Hold Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  120KG + 20KG   95KG   60KG (starting weight)  
Over 63KG            
Goldie Lee 10 80 52 192.5 (3 stones) 11.54 1
Rosie Graver 6 70 62 185 (5 stones) 36.39 2
Alexandra Alexa 13 75 39 185 (4 stones) 16.83 3
Laura Kuy 15 70 39 192.5 (3 stones) 20.23 4
Tess Cessnik 12 70 18 185 (3 stones) 22.9 5
Becky Taylor 5 75 46 150 (3 stones) 34.79 6
Carly Mear 1 65 46 165 (4 stones) 37.06 7
Desi Gillespie 0 65 24 150 (4 stones) 28.98 8

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Squat Log Hold Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  180KG + 40KG   140KG   110KG (starting weight)  
MASTERS            
Marcus Charman 12 110 23.75 260 RET 4
Mark Woodruff 11 120 22.59 300 (4 Stones) 25.5 3
Jon Valgeir Williams 11 110 54.81 280 (3 Stones) 12.2 2
Dan Thomas 10 120 52.62 320 (4 Stones) 25.19 1
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Squat Log Hold Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  160KG + 20KG   110KG   90KG (starting weight)  
NOVICE            
Michael Mancz 18 125 33.41 260 (5 stones) 24.4 2
Ozi Maduka 18 120 49.65 260 (5 stones) 20.5 1
Mark O'Regan 14 100 39.5 280 (5 stones) 26.1 4
Alex Lungu 13 110 38.78 260 (4 stones) 41.7 8
Patrik Natafalusi 12 110 43.5 260 (4 stones) 21.8 5
Mike Dell 12 100 51.66 220 (5 stones) 40.7 9
Ben Alanson 12 100 36.19 220 (5 stones) 53.5 15
Hachem Alabed 11 100 49.37 240 (5 stones) 27.9 6
Dan Burton 11 110 29.35 260 (4 stones) 25.5 10
Eugene Rowland 9 100 45.97 240 (4 stones) 39.7 14
Ashan Moosun 9 100 32.25 240 (4 stones) 31.6 16
Louis Dodds 9 110 75.75 260 (5 stones) 36.2 3
Faisal Hercules 9 60 4.97 220 0 22
Jack Keeley 8 110 52.9 220 (4 stones) 40.0 12
Charlie Britt 7 60 26.5 240 (4 stones) 43.4 20
Ian Lucy 7 60 0 0 0 23
George English 6 80 60.35 260 (5 stones) 50.3 11
Matt Bolton 6 100 43.34 260 (4 stones) 27.2 13
Frankie Shaw-Velardo 6 110 43.84 260 (5 stones) 40.9 7
Kjell Buyst 5 80 37.57 200 (4 stones) 37.8 18
Jack Leaney 4 80 9.53 220 (2 stones) 19.6 21
Chris Hurd 3 80 31.62 260 (5 stones) 36.4 17
Timothy Waterson 2 80 42.38 240 0 19
Oliver Belas 0 80 2.06 0 0 24
Sam Rowalnd 0 60 0 0 (2 stones) 26.6 25
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Squat Log Hold Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  160KG + 20KG   110KG   90KG (starting weight)  
U90KG            
Matthew Iliffe 19 120 66.71 330 (5 stones) 21.78 1
Joe Wills 15 125 51.18 285 (5 stones) 16.1 2
Steven Sepp 18 110 67.37 285 (5 stones) 24.67 3
Jackson 9 110 62.52 270 (5 stones) 19.23 4
Ed Obasuyi 21 100 78.06 320 (4 stones) 45.74 5
Ashley Hall 19 110 63.94 255 RET 6
Paul Coates 11 110 56.47 230 (5 stones) 22.6 7
Richard Schak 15 110 55.19 230 (5 stones) 27.6 8
Tosin Mobee 12 100 59.75 230 (5 stones) 24.36 9
Mark Cummins 8 110 57.31 255 (5 stones) 28.55 10
James Limbrick 5 100 77.5 230 (4 stones) 17.55 11
Ryan Burge 8 100 47.65 230 (4 stones) 34.7 12
Chris Kirby 1 100 61.39 230 (4 stones) 45.74 13
Harry Slingsby 5 100 55.72 230 (5 stones) 14
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Squat Log Hold Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  200KG + 40KG   130KG   110KG (starting weight)  
U105KG            
Rob Ward 12 135 43.44 330 (5 stones) 37.24 1
Rob McGee 6 130 60.06 320 (4 stones) 19.65 2
Lee Walsh 9 115 51.4 245 (5 stones) 29.49 3
Gavin Prosser 11 100 53.53 320 (3 stones) 16.88 4
Sean Jose Batista 8 115 48.34 275 (4 stones) 24.71 5
Matt McKeegan 6 115 24.41 352 (4 stones) 34.62 6
Aaron Cooper 5 115 50.16 300 (3 stones) 18.54 7
Baz Whitehead 2 115 49.13 245 (4 stones) 20.33 8
Brett Le Cras 4 0 38.5 275 (3 stones) 13.89 9
Arion Lloyd-Evans 0 0 33.46 245 (2 stones) 18.94 10

Manimal Monsters 2019 (Novice, U105's, opens)

Hosted by Manimal Rotherham

23rd February 2019

Event One: Car Carry

Event Two: Viking Press for reps

Event Three: Frame Carry 15 mtrs return

Event Four: Deadlift for reps 

Event Five: Stone for reps 

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Car Carry Viking Press Frame Carry Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  270KG 90KG 200KG 200KG 115KG  
NOVICE            
Steve Day 26.22 4 15 metres 0 2 19
Gary Grant 13.97 9 17.94 1 1 17
Adam Burgess 41.16 17 21.47 4 0 15
Filip Zalud 9.16 19 13.87 5 5 5
John Martin 13.96 12 15.72 6 5 11
Andy Bainbridge 9.35 19 14.53 10 5 4
Dave Johnson 10.38 17 15.59 14 7 2
Jon Slack 14.06 13 15.03 11 5 9
Dylan Giligan 12.31 14 15.19 6 4 10
Stephen Tree 29.13 8 20.18 7 5 16
Paul Doherty 19.63 22 15.18 8 5 7
Joe Oakley 13.81 14 13.41 9 7 3
Ben Kelly 14.62 13 17 7 2 13
Ismail Aldean 16.22 18 16.72 12 6 6
Blake Davis 15 4 16.81 3 2 18
Steven Kelly 20 8 17.66 7 6 12
Tom Bailey 11.97 19 12.81 12 8 1
Andy Thompson 13.69 11 14 11 4 8
Ashley Osbourne 45.47 13 19.65 8 4 14
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Car Carry Viking Press Frame Carry Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  300KG 110KG 250KG 240KG 140KG  
U105KG            
Mark Thomson 12.85 10 24.07 5 0 13
Glen Cutler 6.5 20 12.68 13 2 1
Guy Pedley 13.25 13 16.43 6 1 8
Gavin Prosser 11.22 14 17.68 13 0 7
Alex Sissons 9.19 18 18.25 3 3 4
Ross Phillips 11.28 14 22.69 7 3 5
Tom Marshall 12.63 8 15.59 6 0 9
Ben Grant 13.59 4 18 metres 3 0 15
Simon Thomas 10.84 14 16 8 6 2
Jarred Lewis 8.28 11 16.01 6 1 6
Rob Marsh 9.81 13 18.91 7 4 3
David Kent 14.54 15 16.65 4 0 11
Rich Hiley 16.94 7 10.55 metres 2 1 14
Joe Schofield 9.68 17 24.40 metres 3 0 10
Craig Blakesley 11.91 7 28 metres 0 2 12
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Car Carry Viking Press Frame Carry Deadlift Atlas Stones  
  350KG 120KG 300KG 280KG 165KG  
OPENS            
Simon Knowles 9.6 19 20.40 metres 6 5 2
Ben Cheetham 9.37 16 23.90 metres 8 2 1
Aaron Royle 16.59 N/A 15 metres N/A N/A 6
Andrew Sanderson 23.84 14 15 metres 2 0 4
Jack Tipper 13.79 8 1.1 metres 0 0 5
Scott Lichfield 15.12 17 3 metres 3 1 3

Definition Gym Strongman Challenge 4

Hosted by Definition Gym

10th March 2019

Event One: Deadlifts for reps (conventional) 60 sec 

Event Two: Log, Last man standing

Event Three: Farmers, 25m fastest time

Event Four: Loading medley, 3 items fastest time

Event Five: Stone over yoke, most reps 60 sec

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Farmers Carry Loading Medley Stone over Yoke  
  105KG 35KG 40KG (per hand 30KG Barrells 50KG  
NOVICE POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  
Rosie Mary Ann 9.5 12 9 12 12.5 1
Bianca Carew 13 7.5 12 10 9 2
Stacey Banstead 9.5 7.5 11 13 10.5 3
Jolee Gregory 11.5 7.5 8 11 12.5 4
Clair Spencer 11.5 7.5 13 9 6 5
Hannah Bath 7 12 10 7 6 6
Lucy Ekins 7 7.5 7 4 10.5 7
Claire Elizabeth 3.5 12 6 6 8 8
Bernice Dixie 5 2.5 5 8 6 9
Jo Gibbons 7 7.5 3 1 INJURED 10
Helen Grimster 3.5 2.5 4 5 3.5 11
Christy Wool 1 2.5 2 3 3.5 12
Hannah Humphrey 2 2.5 1 2 2 13

 

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Farmers Carry Loading Medley Stone over Yoke  
  120KG 45KG 55KG (per hand) 50KG Sandbags 70KG  
INTERS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  
Nat O Shea 5 5 2 5 4.5 1
Jessica Kinns 4 3.5 3 3 4.5 2
Claire Myler 2.5 2 5 4 3 3
Kirsty Ann Kane 2.5 3.5 4 1 0 4
PJ Gentle 1 0 1 2 2 5

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Farmers Carry Loading Medley Stone over Yoke  
  170KG 75KG 80KG (per hand) 60KG Barrells 80KG  
NOVICE POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  
Ryan Samsom 23.5 19.5 16 24 21.5 1
Aarron Levenie 20.5 19.5 13 22 21.5 2
Rob Clark 9.5 19.5 22 20 21.5 3
Luke Shirley 15.5 19.5 23 19 14.5 4
Sam Fowler 15.5 6 24 21 18.5 5
Ollie Dickson 9.5 19.5 14 23 18.5 6
Craif Gair 11 24 11 14 24 7
Darren Scarfe 23.5 19.5 17 11 10 8
James Aldwinkle 20.5 12.5 8 17 21.5 9
Alan O Connor 22 12.5 15 5.5 16.5 10
Christopher Hann 15.5 19.5 19 7 10 11
Luke Harrington 13 12.5 12 4 14.5 12
Mark Boyce 5 6 20 18 6.5 13
Wayne Close 11 0 18 10 16.5 14
Dean Kehoe 7.5 6 21 12 6.5 15
Shaun Lovatt 9 19.5 7 2 12.5 16
Zak Shreehan 3 6 10 13 10 17
John Groves 2 12.5 6 8.5 12.5 18
Kristopher McDicken 5 12.5 9 6 8 19
Dean Morris 11 6 3 8.5 4 20
Steffan Hughes 15.5 6 4 5 N/A 21
David Butterwick 5 12.5 5 3 5 22
James Neville 7.5 6 2 1 3 23
Neil Crowson 1 N/A N/A N/A N/A 24

 

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Log Press Farmers Carry Loading Medley Stone over Yoke  
  220KG 110KG 110KG (per hand 75KG Sandbags 110KG  
INTERS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  
Malcolm Jackson 7 8.5 10 10 9.5 1
Dave McClennon 7 6 9 7 7 2
Rory Tovell 9.5 6 8 5 5 3
Nathan Savage 9.5 8.5 2 9 3 4
Steven Fraher 7 0 6 6 9.5 5
Jamie Bishop 1.5 10 4 8 5 6
Craig Rea 3.5 0 7 3 5 7
Ryan Myler 3.5 0 5 1 8 8
Antony Clegg 5 6 1 2 1.5 9
Matt Harwood 1.5 0 3 4 1.5 10

Ironworks Strongest Man/Woman 2019

Hosted by Ironworks

24th March 2019

Event One: Loading Race

Event Two: Viking Press

Event Three: Max Deadlift (Compulsory starting weight then 3 nominated lifts)

Event Four: Farmers Walk (2 x 15m turn and go. No straps, no tacky)

Event Five: Atlas Stones (Men) Kettlebell Hold (Women) 

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Loading Race Viking Press Max Deadlift Farmers Walk Kettlebell Hold  
  12.2KG (Keg), 12.2KG (Keg), 20KG (Tyre), 50KG (Sandbag) 40KG 90KG 50KG (per hand) 8KG  
OPENS            
Clare Davis 4 Objects (36.53) 13 137.5 17.71 85.19 3
Stacey Richardson 4 Objects (34.02) 7 145 17.95 56.99 5
Rosie Sillett 4 Objects (30.12) 7 125 14.33 61.18 4
Louise Clark 4 Objects (33.58) 2 120 14.32 57.08 6
Rachel Greathead 4 Objects (31.03) 17 135 14 76.96 2
Bianca Carew 4 Objects (31.16) 17 160 12.66 95.35 1
Sarah Bradshaw 4 Objects (36.74) 0 110 17.96 78.13 7

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Loading Race Viking Press Max Deadlift Farmers Walk Atlas Stones  
  55KG (Tyre), 60KG (Sandbag), 60KG (Block), 75KG (Sandbag) 95KG 180KG 95KG (per hand) 80KG, 105KG, 120KG, 135KG  
NOVICE            
Luke Hufstetler (4 Objects) 35.7 5 227.5 25.91 (4 Stones) 60.44 4
Scott Turnbull (4 Objects) 34.37 20 250 17.35 (4 Stones) 19.85 2
David Ryan (4 Objects) 32.27 14 270 16.55 (4 Stones) 18.20 1
Craig Jackson (4 Objects) 59.02 16 220 41.4 metres (2 Stones) 15.27 10
Matthew Jack (4 Objects) 45.97 9 240 39.8 (3 Stones) 36.54 8
Kevin P (4 Objects) 34 18 252.5 25.35 (4 Stones) 21.06 3
Stephen Ward (4 Objects) 50.02 0 0 N/A N/A 13
John-Jim Mallows (4 Objects) 53.87 5 212.5 33.76 (3 Stones) 34.02 11
Luke Palfrey (4 Objects) 39.46 10 235 36.56 (3 Stones) 21.74 6
Neil Martin (4 Objects) 36.56 2 215 20 metres (3 Stones) 49.25 12
Matthew Spedding (4 Objects) 51.5 11 225 24.39 (4 Stones) 41.20 4
Dan Baseley (4 Objects) 38.07 7 215 34.49 (4 Stones) 36.03 7
Chris Rossi (4 Objects) 37.85 10 210 23 metres (4 Stones) 60.85 9

 

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Loading Race Viking Press Max Deadlift Farmers Walk Atlas Stones  
  50KG (Sandbag), 55KG (Tyre), 60KG (Kettlebell), 60KG (Block) 80KG 160KG 80KG (per hand) 80KG, 105KG, 120KG, 135KG  
U90KG            
Liam Johnson (4 Objects) 52.23 0 190 19.71 (2 Stones) 17.33 13
Ian Flounders (4 Objects) 33.32 20 230 16.61 (3 Stones) 17.52 3
Leeroi Smith (4 Objects) 31.43 20 265 14.45 (4 Stones) 19.13 1
Ethan Bird (4 Objects) 47.96 11 190 24.92 (4 Stones) 25.63 8
Adam Vayro (4 Objects) 38.99 15 200 22.62 (2 Stones) 23.66 7
Adam Grimwood (4 Objects) 45.58 6 220 20.48 (1 Stones) 5.22 10
Daniel Furnell (4 Objects) 31.35 18 217.5 12.75 (4 Stones) 25.90 2
Jan Vaclav (4 Objects) 36.02 14 205 16.39 (1 Stones) 4.50 5
Daniel Lannarelli (4 Objects) 44.03 7 215 23.06 metres (1 Stones) 5.28 12
Tim Brown (4 Objects) 33.72 19 215 16.89 (4 Stones) 27.39 4
Jez Stevens (4 Objects) 40.80 5 200 17.25 (3 Stones) 26.23 8
Elliot Pearson (4 Objects) 51.11 9 212.5 24.99 (3 Stones)23.87 11
Andy Stead (4 Objects) 34.73 6 215 19.75 (3 Stones) 29.88 6

 

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Loading Race Viking Press Max Deadlift Farmers Walk Atlas Stones  
  55KG (Tyre), 60KG (Block), 75KG (Sandbag), 100KG (Sandbag) 110KG 200KG 110KG (per hand) 105KG, 120KG, 135KG, 160KG  
OPENS            
Kieran Oxford (4 Objects) 37.76 14 290 21.12 (3 Stones) 16.54 2
Matty Fridge (3 Objects) - 14 295 N/A (2 Stones) 39.76 8
William Robertson (4 Objects) 48.46 5 265 21.04 (3 Stones)27.92 7
Conor Turner (4 Objects) 42.87 13 270 22.93 (3 Stones) 13.59 4
Corey Gardner (4 Objects) 39.90 12 300 18.44 (3 Stones) 31.50 3
Dan Markham (4 Objects) 39.36 9 290 19.12 (3 Stones) 29.75 4
Clarke Tieley (4 Objects)36.99 15 305 28.05 (4 Stones) 55.60 1
Glen Brown N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 0
Jordan Rea (4 Objects) 44.86 14 260 N/A (3 Stones) 17.72 6
Mark Cummins (4 Objects) 46.65 5 250 24.02 (3 Stones) 22.46 9

 

Winter Strength Games

Sunday 7th April 2019

Event One: Sandbag over boxes (max reps in a minute)

Event Two: Axle shoulder to overhead (Max reps in a minute)

Event Three: Yoke Run (Super heavy ten metres)

Event Four: Sandbag Toss (Fastest time for three bags wins)

Event Five: Last Man Standing Deadlift

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Sandbag Axle Press Yoke Sandbag Toss Deadlift  
  50kg 45kg 150kg N/A 90KG  
NOVICE            
Emma Wilson 16 16 4.9 15.52 ? 1
Zoe Plummer 15 9 10.93 18.71 ? 4
Watson 12 9 6.93 19.28 ? 6
Emily Iveson 14 15 6.15 37.67 ? 5
Frances Helstrip 15 5 7.52 4 - 17.35 ? 7
Virginia Langum 11 5 11.06 4 - 20.07 ? 8
Sam Thornton 15 22 5.11 21.26 ? 3
Wiktoria Tafesse 17 22 6.56 25.92 ? 2

MEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Sandbag Axle Press Yoke Sandbag Toss Deadlift  
  80KG 80KG 270KG N/A 210KG  
NOVICE            
Jake English 14 10 6.92 4 - 14.25 3 12
David Rawden 8 7 11.32 22.3 1 15
Ryan Cashmore 13 16 13.57 35.05 1 11
Ben Addison 11 10 6.83 31.51 8 10
Daniel Eves 13 13 6.87 15.27 5 4
Tom Findlay 4 11 9.16 4 - 27.25 5 14
Daryll Johnson 9 4 18.04 46.95 1 16
Ian Payne 11 10 23 20.52 5 13
Adam Wylie 16 12 6.25 15.34 11 1
Michael Holtom 13 20 6.49 4 - 39.3 8 7
James Bedford 12 12 7.39 17.3 6 9
Emmett Hands 14 14 6.93 20.83 6 5
Danny Leach 14 17 5.75 9.98 4 2
John Mallon 14 16 5.71 37.15 9 3
Reece Simpson 13 18 9.85 21.19 10 6
Ben Long 8 11 5.36 19.08 6 8
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Sandbag Axle Press Yoke Sandbag Toss Deadlift  
  110KG 110KG 340KG N/A 340KG  
EXPERIENCED            
Rich Taylor 7 5 11.2 51.4 0 4
Daniel Street 10 9 11.59 4 - 19.30 3 3
Jake Rideout 10 11 8.55 18.71 7 1
Brad Segal 11 9 7.96 21.3 6 2

Wirral's Strongest Man/Woman 2019

Hosted By Old Time Strength Gym

Saturday 25th May 2019

Event One: Log Floor to overhead for reps

Event Two: Axle Deadlift or Car Deadlift (differing heights) for reps

Event Three: Yoke into Farmers 20 metres

Event Four: Stone for reps over 48" bar height

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Axle Deadlift Yoke/Farmers Stone over Yoke  
  45KG 100KG 100KG/50KG 48KG  
LEVEL ONE          
Sam Ackerman 14 20 16.91 16 1
Fay Manning 10 15 15.81 16 2
Elzur Roberts 9 12 17.25 16 3
Olly Walmsley 0 15 30.97 9 4
Bernie Mills 0 10 19.84 5 5
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Axle Deadlift Yoke/Farmers Stone over Yoke  
  60KG 130KG 140KG/60KG 65KG  
LEVEL TWO          
Darren Browne 11 19 13.72 16 1
Sam Crawford 8 20 16.28 14 2
Adam Meyehoff 8 10 15 15 3
Tim 6 8 18.16 14 4
Steve 7 13 0 0 5
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Car Deadlift Yoke/Farmers Stone over Yoke  
  80KG 230KG approx 220KG/80KG 80KG  
LEVEL THREE          
Tommy 10 10 16.41 20 1
Sam Martin 9 18 16.47 19 2
Nathan Pettit 10 16 18.94 14 3
Dan McDald 6 23 22.44 14 4
Sam Taylor 3 3 14.63 15 5
Dom Eccles 5 10 22.06 10 6
Robert Woodworth 5 8 17.72 10 7
Steffan Hughes 4 9 28.04 11 8
John 5 7 29.22 12 9
Ivan Parish 0 0 28.41 7 10
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four PLACE
  Log Press Car Deadlift Yoke/Farmers Stone over Yoke  
  100KG 230KG approx 260KG/100KG 100KG  
LEVEL FOUR          
Stuart Edwards 1 10 21.28 10 1
Jamie Bazeley 2 6 23.38 7 2
Doug Bell 3 4 38.75 7 3
Jack cain 0 12 32.04 5 4

Trojan's Strongest Woman 2019

Hosted by Oak Strength

Sunday 3rd November 2019

Event One: Axle deadlifts for reps ( 60 sec)

Event Two: Yoke (10m dash, no drops, 30sec limit) If opening weight is completed successfully, athlete nominates a second weight to attempt under same rules

Event Three: Log Press (Floor to overhead) First Timer for reps. U75KG and Opens Rising Log

Event Four: Frame Hold

Event Five: Atlas Stone over 4ft Yoke for reps (75 seconds)

WOMEN

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Yoke Log Press Frame Hold Atlas Stones  
  80KG Opening Weight 115KG 32.5KG 100KG 50KG  
FIRST TIMERS            
Jorgia Walliss 18 145 10 1.54.00 11 4
Helen Fletcher 17 130 8 1.04.00 11 8
Jo Hibberd 17 140 8 0.42 6 9
Milly Marsh 25 200 12 1.09.00 14 2
Lyndsey Hayter 20 150 14 1.11.00 11 3
Sigrid Gilleberg 19 140 7 1.54.00 13 5
Molly Kinrade 18 125 8 0.29 8 10
Bita Taghavi-Stevens 24 125 12 0.57 1 7
Vicky Evans 25 135 17 1.39.00 14 1
Tracie 21 130 12 1.23.00 10 6
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Yoke Log Press Frame Hold Atlas Stones  
  105KG Opening Weight 150KG 30KG Opener 120KG 60-65KG  
U75KG            
Helen Grimster 8 180 40 (1) 45.31 1 5
Emma Chetwynd Jarvis 11 200 47.5 (1) 56.19 5 3
Chrissy Mills 5 160 42.5 (2) 52.31 1 6
Melanie Grigg 0 165 42.5 (2) 42.25 3 7
Jess Kinns 19 190 60 (1) 1.09.38 9 2
Natalie Weaving 18 190 47.5 (1) 53.06 5 4
Georgia Mizen 7 155 45 (1) WD WD 8
Goldie Lee 21 200 62.5 (1) 1.15.62 11 1
Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Deadlift Yoke Log Press Frame Hold Atlas Stones  
  130KG Opening Weight 190KG 40KG Opener 140KG 80KG  
OPENS            
Ellie Daniels 10 230 50 (1) 1.06.19 6 6
Kelly Grace Dinsey 3 210 60 (1) 0.58 9 5th C/B
Emily Mulkerrin 0 190 50 (1) 0.50.00 0 8
Alexandra Alexa 11 210 70 (1) 1.11.00 11 1
Natasha Walters 3 190 50 (1) 48.12 4 7
Kelly Armstrong 10 230 50 (1) 1.04.00 5 4th C/B
Kelly Jayne 12 210 60 (1) 52.38 4 3rd C/B
Sophie Ollin 12 230 65 (2) 48.68 9 2

C/B = Countback

Strength Games - Winter Games 2019

Sunday 7th April 2019

Event One: Sandbag over boxes (max reps in a minute)

Event Two: Axle shoulder to overhead (Max reps in a minute)

Event Three: Yoke Run (Super heavy ten metres)

Event Four: Sandbag Toss (Fastest time for three bags wins)

Event Five: Last Man Standing Deadlift