UK Strongman and Strongwoman Resource Page
Cart 0

UK Strongman/Strongwoman Competiton Results Page

Welcome to the results page, here you will find competition results from amateur Strongman/Strongwoman events that have taken place across the UK. It's a great place to check out how fellow athletes are performing and if you have never competed before to get an idea whether you think you're ready to step up and become a strongman/strongwoman. Happy browsing and if you think there are some results that you want to see added then please send them over via the contact page, facebook or send an email to sarah@cleanandpressed.co.uk

Competition Date
South Essex Strongest Man & Woman 2017 09-Apr-17
Tetbury's Strongest 2017 09-Sep-17
Progressive Strongest Novice 2017  04-Nov-17
Trojans Strongest Woman 2017 12-Nov-17
Wearside's Strongest Novice 2017 12-Nov-17
Britains Strongest Woman 2018 28-July-18
Oak Strength's Knights Strongest Man 2018 05-Aug-18

SOUTH ESSEX STRONGEST MAN AND WOMAN 2017 Hosted by Fitness Factory Gym

9th April 2017

Men's Beginners Results

MEN            
Beginners   Log Press (80KG) Farmers walk 20M (85KG PH) Car Deadlift (180KG) 20M Yoke ((220KG) Loading Race
  Leon Pegler 0 29.47 5 25.2 Metres 42.99
  Corey Northwood 0 23.57 4 33.7 Metres 48.61
  James Neville 0 25 Metres 16 60 89.63
  Jonny Hargreaves 3 22.37 10 34.2 Metres 40.1
  Mark Carr 0 25.28 15 30.27 34.77
  Nick Moleneux 6 23.86 13 41.39 38.08
  Richard Ellis 5 29.84 21 44.65 35.83
  Aaron Moon 1 22.16 17 29.84 35.68
  Christopher Hart 2 21.87 19 28.61 35.35
  Luke Gifford 5 17.89 10 28.27 35.09
  Chesney Coru-Heywood 7 22.01 21 51.86 33.09
  Luke Bishop 6 19.49 17 33.34 32.16
  Mason Barcudrecht 4 21.97 23 32.25 30.8
  Damian Ely 4 20.42 25 22.91 35.47
  Barry-John Mellor 6 23.08 25 26.4 34.26
  Mathew Leftwich 5 18.69 18 19.22 31.43
  Billy Phillips 5 18.83 23 23.89 31.3
  Andi King 7 17.62 22 18.66 38.45
  Charlie Rowe 7 18.35 23 23.12 29.61

 

Men's Novice Results

Novice   Log Press (90KG) Farmers walk 20M (100KG PH) Car Deadlift (180KG) 20M Yoke (250KG) Loading Race
  Rob Brown 0 15.22 0 5.3 metres 36.92
  Corey McKinnon 0 29.38 10 26.29 40.05
  Thomas Ustyniak 0 20.04 8 15.24 42.87
  Alex Dover 0 12.33 1 26.97 34.85
  Ian Hardy 1 24.7 6 17.73 38.3
  Phillip Groombridge 0 14.09 2 14.96 33.79
  Ben Gray 3 10.37 0 11.72 60
  Tom Sherwin 2 11.99 1 16.42 33.82
  Andy Wilby 4 11.8 6 16.33 36.59
  David Shellito 4 10.02 15 27.78 40.57
  Jamie Dorrell 2 11.82 8 16.59 33.47
  Alex Grygoriv 2 10.72 9 13.32 34.25
  Adam Miller 3 9.48 7 13.07 34.6
  Rob Lewis 2 9.66 17 8.92 35.36
  Glen Anderson 5 9.43 11 8.49 38.71
  Kem Kamara 7 9.3 9 11.2 35.35
  Dean Richards 4 9.34 13 12.12 31.89
  Sean Willis 8 9.1 14 7.76 31.18
  Dan Street 11 9.19 16 10.39 28.56

 

Men's Inters Results

Inters   Log Press (120KG) Farmers walk 20M (125KG PH) Car Deadlift (180KG) 20M Yoke (300KG) Loading Race
  Jamie Kennedy 0 19.43 2 1 Metre 32.94
  Jack Hoedmaker 0 19.36 3 13.73 33.82
  Aaron clarke 3 9.5 2 16.46 30.88
  Ricky Barnett 4 11.43 13 16.49 30.29
  Corey Gardner 1 9.57 14 12.75 30.18

 

Women's Results

WOMEN            
    Log Press (40KG) Farmers Walk 20M (50KG PH) Car Deadlift 20M Yoke (120KG) Keg over Yoke
  Robyn St Clair Fawcett 1 9.73 0 32.31 6
  Michelle Mitchell 8 9.1 0 25 19
  Michelle Miller 0 8.9 1 21.24 14
  Amy Rawcliff 8 8.53 0 24.04 20
  Christine Barreto 9 7.58 11 27.16 16
  Sue Leacock 11 8.81 12 23.45 19

 

TETBURY'S STRONGEST 2017 Hosted by Priory Gym

9th September 2017

Women's Results

Athlete Name Squat Bench Deadlift Pull Up Grip Tyre
WOMEN              
Under 60KG              
  Coughlan 65|70|72.5 35|40|42.5 100|110|117.5 8 reps 00:1:36:72 8 flips
  Zimbalatti 50|60|65 55|60|65 100|115|120 13 reps 00:1:04:49 10 flips
  Heath N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
  Bailey 70|85|90 45|55|57.5 85|100|105 12 reps 00:01:44:87 8 flips
               
61-80KG              
  Handley 75|80|85 50|55|55 120|132.5|145 12 reps 00:01:24:20 12 flips
  Ponter 65|75|80 35|37.5|40 95|100|105 5 reps 00:01:28:74 10 flips
  Rolfe 60|75|85 45|50|40 85|95|?? 2 reps 00:00:49:80 8 flips
  Marsh 130|142.5|150 85|95|100 162.5|172.5|?? 15 reps 00:02:07:96 15 flips
  Kennedy 70|85|90 50|55|60 135|150|157.5 16 reps 00:01:48:12 13 flips
               
Over 80KG              
  Portlock 100|110|120 50|55|57.5 130|140|145 N/A 00:00:53:38 0
  Watkins 95|105|115 42.5|47.5|50 110|125|135 N/A 00:00:49:33 9 flips
  Perrett 80|95|105 45|50|55 115|125|135 N/A 00:00:33:66 0

 

 

Men's Results

Athlete Name Squat Bench Deadlift Pull Up Grip Tyre
MEN              
Under 85KG              
  Rawlins 170|180|200 110|125|130 220|230|000 15 reps 00:01:50:04 17 flips
  Murry 110|120|135 115|125|127.5 190|190|200 21 reps 00:02:04:35 14 flips
  Cox 110|120|130 85|90|100 170|190|210 7 reps 00:03:30:71 12 flips
  Silk 100|125|130 60|70|80 130|140|150 14 reps 00:01:54:75 14 flips
               
86-100KG              
  Horrell N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
  Dolman 120|130|140 90|100|100 170|180|190 15 reps 00:00:00:00 17 flips
  Wait 120|140|170 140|155|165 150|180|200 12 reps 00:00:35:06 14 flips
  Thomas 150|170|180 120|135|140 220|240|250 21 reps 00:00:39:11 18 flips
               
Over 100KG              
  Aldrich 180|190|205 155|162.5|165 200|232.5|000 9 reps 00:01:18:65 14 flips
  Dowden 150|150|140 90|110|120 140|160|190 0 00:01:28:12 13 flips
  Scarlett 110|120|120 90|100|105 140|150|160 0 00:01:02:28 11 flips
  Snell 220|250|??? 160|180|000 280|300|317>5 0 00:01:22:68 0

 

 

PROGRESSIVE STRONGEST NOVICE 2017 Hosted by Progressive Training Systems

Event One: Axle deadlift, fastest time to achieve 10 reps, 60 seconds time limit

Event Two: Log Lift Overhead, fastest time to achieve 10 reps, 60 seconds time limit

Event Three: Yoke, fastest time to achieve two 20m lengths, drop and turn, 60 seconds time limit

Event Four: Farmers Walk, fastest time to achieve two 20m lengths, drop and turn, 60 seconds time limit

Event Five: Rope Pull & Drag, fastest time to achieve two 20m lengths there and back, 60 seconds time limit

Event Six: Tyre Flips, fastest time to achieve 10 reps, 60 seconds time limit

 

MEN              
  Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift  Log Lift Yoke Farmers Walk Rope pull and drag Tyre Flips  
U80KG   (160KG)            
Dan Hughes 3 9 24.16 19.53 30.23 36.57 3
Giovanni Coppola 0 4 1 length + 4.7m 7.5m 46 5 6
Stuart Currie 38.06 5 39.06 28.87 37.28 36.41 4
Matteo Sollecito Macetti 28.19 33.47 19.5 16.37 26.1 27.53 1
Chris Cole 2 3 38.81 25.84 37.85 50.37 5
Harry Roberts 5 8 17.94 16.47 25.4 30.15 2
               
U90KG   (170KG)            
Vygintas Vimatis 29.87 40.13 13.97 14.3 31.09 27.37 2
Nick Allen 9 7 30.13 1 length + 13.90metres - - 9
James Hooks 2 4 24.93 24 30.82 39.06 8
Matt Steam 5 4 35 22.35 29.94 37.59 7
Rob Glover 39.72 1.00 20.94 18.81 26.44 30.1 3
Daniel Rollings 6 8 25.33 17.72 30.75 40.47 5
Tim Latter 6 9 23.91 23.37 31.25 36.94 6
Dean Madden 21.66 35.69 15.47 14.75 21.25 22.69 1
Chris Games 7 7 20.22 22.25 26.06 28.35 4
               
U105     (180KG)            
Chris Pugh 8 3 23.38 20.06 24.97 34.75 7
Chris Jones 9 7 16.68 18.69 34.75 4 8
Lee Friel 6 9 19.29 17.81 33.6 8 4
Trevor Rand 5 7 17.38 19.33 32 7 9
Steven Purvis 6 8 23.66 18.88 29.72 5 10
Sam Kelk 39.38 6 19.46 18.66 30.72 6 6
Patrik Natafausi 9 7 22.34 16.87 29.82 8 4
Marius Tamulynas 30.72 47.91 15 14.43 25.37 50.82 1
Jim Rhodes 4 3 22.16 20.88 33.85 7 11
Nathan Etheridge 8 46.6 15.97 15.75 23.28 41.43 2
Thomas Lloyd 36.87 8 19.46 16.39 25.13 8 3
               
Openweight   (190KG)            
Alan Gidman 1 1 28.38 33.13 38.38 5 6
Matthew Agapiou 7 5 25.97 25.84 37.72 5 4
Matthew Cadd 1 0 41.81 38.78 48.56 4 7
Mark Edwards 24.22 37.22 16.06 16.06 26.19 56.35 1
Craig Hughes 7 9 17.63 20.94 34.15 8 3
Jason Lombardi 3 7 26.31 21.1 32.53 2 5
Teddy Loveridge 6 51.43 17.34 19.63 29.31 57.15 2

 

WOMEN              
  Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five Event Six PLACE
  Axle Deadlift Log Lift Yoke Farmers Walk Rope pull and drag Tyre Flips  
U63KG    (90KG)            
Kellie Butt 32.81 41 18.75 13.75 27.97 9 3
Maria Sage 25.65 9 17.94 15.44 32.59 9 5
Emma Evans 36.65 8 23.66 16.62 38.29 3 8
Yolande Macklin 26.09 37.38 20.1 14.53 26.41 52.25 2
Vanessa Marshall 38.56 35.06 21.56 16.5 29.53 9 7
Lynsey Kew 25.78 40.13 23.66 15.12 28.03 42.44 4
Louise Clark 31.25 51.22 18.66 15.31 38.25 8 6
Lu Dudley 22 26.91 20.37 13.91 24 8 1
Alex Coughlan 36.66 1 12.42 metres 25.87 42.85 1 10
Penny Severn 6 7 1 length + 1.2m 23.65 38.07 6 9
               
U75KG   (100KG)            
Michelle Miller 53.84 4 20.41 16.79 35.34 8 1
Estelle Scott - - - - - - -
Christine Alderston 32.62 0 26.91 17.22 37.65 8 2
Lisa Cottenham 8 2 1.00.00 17.41 39.43 6 6
Lisa Dean 1 0 12.50 metres - - - 6
Emma Pledler 0 7 30 21.91 43.34 5 3
               
Openweight    (110KG)            
Lorna Durant 35.71 7 21.44 15.4 33.03 8 1
Toyah Parker 9 5 24.47 15.85 26.25 54.97 3
Carly Mear 37.84 4 23.66 16.4 37.66 6 4
Felicity Fisher 3 0 26.03 21.75 43 2 11
Vanessa Rolfe 7 0 22.4 20.69 44.5 3 9
Jodi Smith 2 0 34.69 22.6 51.47 1 12
Rachel Chalmers 46.4 5 20.03 15.22 37.75 4 2
Cat Appleton 9 1 27.31 19.72 45.37 3 8
Claire Vize 48 0 39.16 22.16 42 4 10
Kathryn Kinnear 8 0 1 length + 2.15m 24.28 47.84 1 13
Caroline Roy 57.06 5 35.72 18.34 40.62 2 7
Natalie Birch 52.87 4 22.62 17.31 38.19 3 5
Laura Warmbier 1 0 1 length+ 10.15 23.84 52.94 1 14
Joanna Matejko 42.5 1 33.18 20.6 36.84 5 5

 

 

 

 

 

 TROJANS STRONGEST WOMAN 2017 Hosted by Oak Strength

Event 1: Death by Deadlift, Rising bar til failure.
Opening weight U75s 90Kg, Opens 110Kg.

Event 2: Farmers walk, Head to Head. 10m drop n turn (20m total) 60seconds limit. No straps.
U75's 70kg each hand
Opens 90Kg each hand 

Event 3: Overhead Medley, 75second time limit.
U75s, 30Kg (water-filled) keg, 20Kg dumbbell x2 (left and right arm lock outs) 40Kg log, 45Kg axle 
Opens 35kg solid sandbag/block, 25Kg dumbbell x2 (left and right arm lockouts), 50Kg log, 55Kg axle.

Event 4: Zercher (Yoke) carry, 10m drop n turn (20m total) fastest time. 60seconds limit.
U75's: 90Kg, Opens: 120Kg.

Event 5: Stone over Yoke for reps in 60 seconds. (Both running at the same time as 2 yokes and with different stone weights) 
U75 60Kg stone. Opens 75Kg stone.

Athlete Name Deadlift (KG) Farmers OH Medley Zercher Carry Stones
             
WOMEN            
U75KG            
  Galit Goldshmid 140 20.31 31.81 16.38 2
  Fi England 110 19 34.57 13.67 6
  Becca Jones 110 20.25 47.88 31.94 2
  Amanda Gisby 160 17.88 47 14.43 6
  Nat O'Shea 160 12.19 37.18 13.12 10
  Victoria Polozenko 150 14.56 22.07 13.32 10
  Kim Hilton-Lee 120 18m 90 33.75 18.68 5
  Sarah Mitch 140 16.38 23.31 13.19 10
  Emma Chetwynd Jarvis 120 28.19 4 Lifted 17.69 4
  Jazzie Gannon 110 20.12 30.14 14.31 5
  Natalie A L Turner 110 27.5 4 Lifted 21.19 4
  Hannah Loughlin (Guest) 120 1.06 1.09.12 25.44 0
             
Opens            
             
  Kelly Armstrong 130 4.5m 2 Lifted 18.81 1
  Jo Baynes-Kubiak 140 14m 2 Lifted 21.82 0
  Laura Lee-Parker 160 1.07 49.06 18.67 4
  Tanya Brodie 150 12m 60 51.12 17.43 2
  Hannah Newman 140 11.7 2 Lifted 25.56 1
  Emma Evans 140 Not Lifted 1 Lifted 23.94 2
  Ceris Moyle 170 27.63 22.63 15.31 5
  Victoria Brodie 130 26cm 2 Lifted 22.5 4
  Emma Jane Kennedy (Guest) 160 40.69 40.67 22.94 1

 

WEARSIDE'S STRONGEST NOVICE 2017 Hosted by Sunderland Strongman Promotions

EVENTS: 


1. AXLE CLEAN AND PRESS FOR REPS (FTOH). 60s. 
Men: 90kg 
Women: 40kg 

2. DEADLIFT FOR REPS (H2H). 60s. 
Men: 210kg 
Women: 105kg 

3. ARM OVER ARM SLED PULL INTO BACKWARD DRAG. (90s) 
Men: 240kg / 170kg 
Women: 150kg / 100kg 

4. FORWARD HOLD FOR TIME (H2H). 
Men: 15kg 
Women: 7.5kg 

5. LOAD AND CARRY MEDLEY. 
Load 2 kegs 15m then carry a sandbag for longest distance in remaining time. 75s. 
Men: 65kg / 95kg / 100kg (sandbag) 
Women: 45kg / 65kg / 45kg (sandbag) 

Athlete Name Event 1 (Points) Event 2 (Points) Event 3 (Points) Event 4 (Points) Event 5 (Points) Total (Points) Placement
WOMEN                
  Jude Stenburge 8.5 9 2 7 10 36.5 6
  Kim Goundry 11 11.5 12 10 9 53.5 1
  Grace Cliff 8.5 10 4 1 12 35.5 7
  Zoe Berry 11 7.5 11 5 8 42.5 3
  Laura Dora Palmer 6.5 11.5 5 12 3 38 5
  Keeley Waterson 3 3.5 9 4 6 25.5 9
  Jordan Davison 3 5.5 6 3 2 19.5 10
  Rachel Blyth 3 0 3 6 4 16 11
  Maxine Gowland 11 2 8 11 7 39 4
  Karen Shek 6.5 7.5 10 8 11 43 2
  Lucy Hall 1 3.5 1 2 1 8.5 12
  Sarah Givens 5 5.5 7 9 5 31.5 8
                 
MEN                
  Jonathan Heffernan 0 0 3 1 2.5 6.5 14
  Joe Taylor 4.5 8.5 2 4 2.5 21.5 11
  Ryan Gray 10.5 13 1 3 2.5 30 10
  Christy Mould 14 6 11 12 8 51 4
  Marcus Morris 0 2.5 4 7 6 19.5 12
  Gary Maddison 13 8.5 13 14 12 60.5 2
  Andrew McAdam 7.5 10.5 7 11 11 47 5
  James Telfer Kennedy 4.5 4 10 9 9 36.5 8
  Kyall Cash 12 13 14 13 13.5 65.5 1
  Colin Kelly 10.5 10.5 12 6 13.5 52.5 3
  Christopher Mason 3 2.5 8 2 2.5 18 13
  Michael Brookes 7.5 6 9 8 7 37.5 7
  Andrew Kennedy 7.5 6 5 10 5 33.5 9
  Jack Allen 7.5 13 6 5 10 41.5 6

 

BRITAINS STRONGEST WOMAN 2018

Event One: Axle Press for reps 60 secs

Event Two: Frame Carry into Yoke 15m drop change 15m to the finish line

Event Three: Loadable Car Deadlift plate loaded side handles 

Event Four: WSM cage squat for reps 

Event Five: Stones Loading

Event One Event Two Event Three Event Four Event Five PLACE
  Axle Press Frame/Yoke Car Deadlift Cage Squat Atlas Stones  
U63KG 60KG 160KG/200KG 160KG Weight TBC 60/75/85/100KG  
Steph 6 No Lift 10 6 2 stones (16.02) 5
Chloe Brennan 5 22.28 23 10 4 stones (31.67) 1
Sammy Mayhew 1 Full/4.1m 10 0 2 stones (12.72) 2
Shannon Clifford 6 26.69 19 10 + 5 4 stones (25.70) 6
Maria 0 Full/12.34m 11 2 2 stones (14.69) 4
Michelle Guthrie 2 Full/13.69m 20 5 3 stones (01.02.82) 8
Rhiannon Lovelace 11 25.41 28 10 + 14 4 stones (16.66) 3
Kate Connelly 10 19.26 25 10 + 2 4 stones (27.03) 7
             
U82KG 70KG 180KG/220KG 180KG Weight TBC 75/85/100/110KG  
Jessica Cosgrove 1 44 14 6 2 stones (12.78) 7
Stephanie Clark 1 37.15 22 10 + 2 4 stones (40.01) 4
Gillian Maitland 0 0.81m/No lift 0 3 2 stones (39.00) 10
Sharon Williamson 0 49.87 1 5 3 stones (33.90) 8
Tasha 6 30.83 18 10 4 stones (26.36) 2
Lisa 5 32.15 21 10 + 14 3 stones (29.33) 3
Kerrie Vogt 0 6.22m/No lift 10 4 1 stone (09.52) 9
Caitlin Duguid 5 23.26 15 2 4 stones (25.61) 5
Rebecca Cumpstey 7 27.32 16 10 + 6 4 stones (35.61) 1
Ana Bolujan 3 27.5 16 10 + 2 3 stones (16.90) 6
Caitlin Riley 0 No lift Retired Retired Retired Retired (11)
             
Opens 80KG 200/240KG 200KG Weight TBC 85/100/110/120KG  
Ceris Moyle 2 9.71m/No lift 8 7 2 stones (15.48) 5
Ayshea 3 29.1 18 10 + 7 4 stones (28.28) 2
Natasha Walters 5 25.6 17 10 + 1 4 stones (29.05) 3
Lorna 0 Full/No lift 7 6 3 stones (38.65) 6
Andrea 8 22.3 17 10 + 4 4 stones (24.34) 1
Lisa Livingstone 3 30.59 14 10 3 stones (36.18) 4
Danielle Ness 0 10.95m/No lift 12 3 2 stones (15.03) 7
Shaune Moar 0 No Lift 2 5 1 stone (18.01) 8
             
Masters 60KG 160/200KG 160KG Weight TBC 60/75/85/100KG  
Victoria Polozenko 4 Full/8.41m 13 0 3 stones (26.34) 5
Zoe Symons 7 30.31 27 7 4 stones (49.62) 1
Ruth Gardner 3 37.8 13 7 4 stones (36.19) 4
Tracey 0 No lift 12 2 2 stones (08.42) 6
Jules Child 5 26.2 17 5 3 stones (29.40) 3
Becca Jones 1 Full/No lift 5 0 2 stones (23.68) 7
Mary Anderson 0 24.63 25 8 4 stones (23.68) 2

 

OAK STRENGTH's STRONGEST MAN 2018 Hosted by Oak Strength & The Gym Glos Knights

Event One:  (75secs limit) Yoke 15m drop n turn (it is slightly up/downhill car park)

U105s: 260kg

Opens: 300kg

Event Two: Car Frame Deadlifts AMRAP 75secs

U105s: Frame plus 350kg (Feels like/approx 175kg in the hand)

Opens: Frame plus 400kg (Feels like/approx 200kg in the hand) Straps allowed, no suits.

Event Three: 1RM Log: 3 nominated lifts (60seconds to get the lift from when you lift it off the tyres, allowed to put it down and try again with 60 seconds) Lowest possible opening weights 50kg for U105 / 70kg for opens If you fail a weight you can retry it within your three lifts, but you cannot DROP/reduce the weight to try again for your next lift. 11inch Celtic Strength log No triple ply sleeves.

Event Four: (weights subject to change) Frame Carry 15m, Superior Strongman Sandbag/keg carry 15m (75sec time limit)

U105s: 220kg frame into 80kg sandbag

Opens: 270kg frame into 100kg sandbag Frame set at approx 27" width and 15inch height handles.

Sandbag picked up from and replace onto floor.

Event Five: Stone over yoke (AMRAP 75secs)

U105 110kg

Opens 130kg Yoke height 4'4"/53inches

TACKY, sleeves and tape etc allowed.


Name   Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Total points so far Event 3 Points Total points so far Event 4 Points Total points so far Event 5 Points Final Points Tie Breaker Final Position
U105   Yoke   Deadlift     Max Log     Frame     Stones        
                                   
Rich Harrop   29.81 7 20 9 16 0 0 16 32.12 5 21 7 6 27   6th
Richard Curtis   24.62 9 5 2 11 97.5kg 9 20 17.18 9 29 9 10 39   2nd
Jamie Iles   23.5metres 3 10 5 8 70kg 3 11 7.75metres 3 14 0 0 14   7th
Jamie Cole   32.44 6 17 8 14 85kg 5 19 22seconds 7 26 8 18 34   4th
Alan Hinton   7.10 metres 1 8 4 5 65kg 2 7 0.55metres 2 9 1 4 13   9th
Ben Edgell   32.63 5 16 7 12 100kg 10 22 21.19 8 30 8 8 38   3rd
Anton Sieluzycki   29.06 8 14 6 14 90kg 6 20 23.25 6 26 4 5 31   5th
Andy' Hughes   7.58metres 2 7 3 5 92.5kg 7 12 0 0 12 0 0 12   10th
Alistair Webb   23.06 10 21 10 20 95kg 8 28 16.62 10 38 8 8 46   1st
Francis Roy   53.88 4 4 1 5 75kg 4 9 33.69 4 13 0 0 13   8th